FUND CHRONICLE

The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby major events

2017

Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • IV Tournament on Rugby “Championship REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2000-2001 year of birth (Kazan, January 25 – 29)
  • V Tournament on Rugby “Championship REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2003-2004 year of birth (Kazan, October 23 – 27)
  • Tournament of memory A.A.Sokolov for boys teams 2005 and 2006 year of birth, Sochi, October 4 – 10

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • June 5-15, Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru

  • May 10-24, Training session
  • July 25 - August 7, Training session
  • August 10-19, Russian Championship rugby teams of boys 17 years of age – 2nd place

 

Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

January

  • IV Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2000-2001 year of birth (Kazan, January 25 – 29)

 

March-April

  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of boys 2000-2001 year of birth (Kaliningrad, March 25 – April 3)

 

April

  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby teams of youth 2002-2003 year of birth (Sankt-Petersburg, April 19 – 24);
  • Siberian Federal District championship rugby among young men born in 2003-2004 (Omsk, April 27-30)
  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby teams of boys 2003-2004 year of birth (Penza, April 13 - 16)

 

May

  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby teams of youth 2003-2004 year of birth (Kursk, May 12 – 17);
  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby teams of boys 2003-2004 year of birth (Kazan, May 12 - 15);
  • Rugby tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" among boys 10-11 years old 2006-2007 year of birth (Lipetsk, May 6 - 8);
  • 39 traditional international festival "Golden oval" (Zelenograd, May 25 - 28)

 

June

  • All Russia Competition on Rugby  "Russian School Cup" among boys born in 2004-2005 (Bolshoy Sukhodol Village, Nizhny Novgorod Region, June 16 - 20)
  • Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast (June 5-15, Zelenogradsk)

 

July

  • Baltic region tour for Russia-Lithuania team “Baltic Storm” (Siauliai, Lithuania; Riga, Latvia; Kaliningrad, Russia; July 4-9)

 

August

  • V International Junior rugby tournament (Kaliningrad, August 24 - 28)

 

September

  • Open Cup of Krasnoyarsk Mayor "Future Stars of Oval ball" among boys born in 2004-2005  (Krasnoyarsk, September 8 - 10);

 

October

  • Tournament of memory A.A.Sokolov among teams of boys born in 2005 and 2006  (Sochi, October 5-8)
  • V Tournament on Rugby “Championship REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2003-2004 year of birth (Kazan, October 23 – 27th , 2017)

 

2016

Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

 

  • III Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2002-2003 year of birth (Kazan, December  4 – 10th)
  • XV Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” for boys teams 2004 and 2005 year of birth, Sochi, October 4 – 10

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • June 1-15,  Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru

  • May 20-22, Training session
  • July 22 - August 1, Training session
  • August 5-14, Russian Championship rugby teams of boys 17 years of age – 2nd place

 

Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

February

  • Tournament in Sankt-Petersburg, February 20-21

 

March

  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby teams of boys born in 2000 (Kursk, March 26 - April 1)

 

April

  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of boys in 1999-2000 and 2001-2002 year of birth (Penza, April 15 - 16);
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby-7 among the teams of boys born in 1999 (Kaliningrad, April 17 - 24);
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of youth 2001 year of  birth (Naro-Fominsk, April 17 - 22);
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of youth 2002 year of  birth (Sankt-Petersburg, April 29 – May 4);

 

May

  • Open Omsk Region tournament for boys 2003-2004 year of birth in memory of the Victory Day (Omsk, May 1-2)
  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby teams of boys U15 (Kazan, May 1 - 4);
  • Siberian Federal District championship rugby among young men born in 2001-2002 and 2002-2003 (Krasnoyarsk, May 7-8)
  • Rugby tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" among boys born in 2005 (Lipetsk, May 7 - 8);
  • Festival “Rugby for Russian Kids” for teams 2004 year of birth and 2005-2006 year of birth (Novokuznetsk, May 14-15)
  • 38 traditional international festival "Golden oval" (Zelenograd, May 26 - 29)

 

June

  • "Rugby Federation of Russia Cup" among boys born in 2003 (June 18 - 22, Dzerzhinsk)
  • Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast (June 1-15, Zelenogradsk)

 

August

  • V International Junior rugby tournament (Kaliningrad, August 26 - 29)

 

September

  • Open Cup of Krasnoyarsk Mayor "Future Stars of Oval ball" (Krasnoyarsk, September 9 - 11);
  • XV Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” (Sochi, October 4 - 10).

 

December

  • III Tournamet on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2002-2003 year of birth (Kazan, December  4 – 10th)

 

2015

Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2000-2001 year of birth (Kazan, January 26-30, 2015)
  • Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 1998-1999 year of birth (Kazan, February 23-27, 2015)
  • II Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2001-2002 and 1999-2000 year of birth (Kazan, November 30- December 4)
  • XIV Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” for boys teams 2003 and 2004 year of birth, Sochi, October 4 – 8,  2015

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • June 3-13, Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast
  • June 3-14, Summer rugby 15 camp, Mariy-El

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru

 

17 years old

  • May 14-26, Training session
  • July 26 - August 7, Training session
  • August 8-16, Russian Championship rugby teams of boys 17 years of age – 2nd place

 

18 years old

  • September 7-15, Training session
  • September 16-24, Russian Championship rugby teams of boys 18 years of age

 

Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

January

  • Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2000-2001 year of birth (Kazan, January 26-30, 2015)

 

February

  • Tournament on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 1998-1999 year of birth (Kazan, February 23-27, 2015)

 

March

  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby teams of boys born in 2000 (Kursk, March - April)

 

April

  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of boys in 1998-1999 and 2000-2001 year of birth (Penza);
  • Siberian Federal District championship rugby among young men born in 2000-2001 (Krasnoyarsk
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby-7 among the teams of boys born in 1998 (Lipetsk);
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby-7 among the teams of boys born in 1999 (Kaliningrad, April-May)
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby  teams of youth 2001 year of  birth (Sankt-Petersburg, April-May);
  • Saint Davote Tournament, Monaco;

 

May

  • Championship of the Volga Federal District Rugby teams of boys U15 (Kazan);
  • Championship of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby-7 among the teams of boys born in 1997 (Moscow Region);
  • Open Tournament for boys 2003-2004 year of birth in memory of the 70th Victory Anniversary (Novokuznetsk, May 8-9)
  • Rugby tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" among 11 years old boys (Lipetsk, May 14 - 16);
  • 37 traditional international festival "Golden oval" (Zelenograd, May 28 - 31)

 

June

  • "Rugby Federation of Russia Cup" among boys born in 2003 (June 18 - 22, Dzerzhinsk)
  • Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast (June 1-15, Zelenogradsk)
  • Summer rugby 15 camp (June 3-14, Mariy-El)

 

September

  • Open Cup of Krasnoyarsk Mayor "Future Stars of Oval ball" (Krasnoyarsk, September 11 - 13);

 

October

  • XIV Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” (Sochi, October 3 - 8).

 

November-December

  • II Tournamet on Rugby “Championship  REGBIST.RU» for young men teams 2001-2002 and 1999-2000 year of birth (Kazan)

 

2014

Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • January 26-31, All Russia Tournament on Rugby “Russian Bears” for boys teams 1999-2000 and 1997-1998 year of birth
  • September 20-25, XIII Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” for boys teams 2002 and 2003 year of birth 

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • June 1-13,  Summer rugby camp in Kaliningrad region Amber Coast
  • August 4-15, Summer rugby camp in Kursk region “Orlyionok”
  • November 11-16, The training seminar for Rugby coaches of Republic Mari El

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru

  • May 16-28, Training session
  • July 18 - August 1, Training session
  • August 2-12, Russian Championship rugby teams of boys 17 years of age (born in 1997) - 5th place

 

Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

 

January

  • All Russia rugby tournament among the teams of young men 1997-1998 and 1999-2000 years of birth (Kazan, January 26 - 31).

 

March

  • Superiority of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby teams of boys born in 2000 (Lipetsk, March 29 - April 2).

 

April

  • Superiority of the Volga Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of boys in 1999 and 1997 birth (Penza, April 18 - 20);
  • Superiority of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby-7 among the teams of boys born in 1999 (Kaliningrad, April 20 - 26);
  • Superiority of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of youth 1998-1999 birth (St. Petersburg, April 27 - 30);
  • Siberian Federal District championship rugby among young men born in 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, April 29 - 30).

 

May

  • Rugby tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" among boys born in 2003 (Lipetsk, May 5 - 7);
  • Superiority of the Central Federal District and the North-Western Federal District Rugby and Rugby 7 teams of youth 1997-1998 birth (pgt. Monino, May 07 - 12);
  • Superiority of the Volga Federal District Rugby among youth 14 and 16 years (Kazan, May 16 - 18);
  • Training Session of Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru in 2014 (Anapa, May 16 - 28);
  • 36 traditional international festival "Golden oval-2014" (Zelenograd, May 29 - June 1, 2014).

 

June

  • Summer rugby camp in the Kaliningrad "Amber Shore" (June 01 - 13, Zelenogradsk);
  • "Rugby Federation of Russia Cup" among boys born 2001 (June 14 - 18, Dzerzhinsk).

 

July

  • The second Training Session of Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru in 2014 (Anapa, July 18 - August 01).

 

August

  • Russian rugby championship among juniors 17 years (Krasnoyarsk, August 02 - 11);
  • III International Junior rugby tournament (Kaliningrad, August 29 - 31).

 

September

  • Open Cup of Krasnoyarsk Mayor "Future Stars of Oval ball" (Krasnoyarsk, September 06 - 07);
  • Kids Tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” (Moscow, September 20 - 25).

Program "Rugby at school" 

Training seminars for teachers of physical education:

March, 1 - in Moscow
March, 16 - Kaliningrad
November, 5 - Prokopyevsk
December, 16 - Omsk
December, 22 - Sevastopol

In 2014, The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby and The Russian Rugby Federation conducted the following activities:

  • March - April - Training session camp and European Championship U18 (South Africa, Poland 03.14 - 04.20)
  • October - November - Participation of the Russian national rugby team U17 qualifying tournament in the group "Elite" European Championship Rugby 2015 and training activities (Lisbon, Portugal, 10/27 - 11/01)
  • November - Seminar on "Welcome to the rugby" for physical education teachers and rugby coaches from different regions of Russia. The seminar presented an international program of development of children's rugby «Get into Rugby», (irbgetintorugby.com)

 

2013 

Charity program – National Program “Practice”

Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • "Rugbyada". All Russia Children and Youth Super Rugby (January, March - May 2013);
  • Rugby festival "Future Stars of oval ball at the Rugby World Cup-7 in Moscow" (Moscow, June 29-30);
  • III All Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" among the teams of children born in 2003 (Saint-Petersburg) (September 29);
  • III All-Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" among the teams of children born in 2003 (Kazan) (October 3);
  • XII International tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby”  among teams of boys 2001 - 2002  (October 17 - 23);
  • XII International tournament “Bank ZENIT Cup on Rugby” among teams of boys 1999 - 2000 (October 17 - 23);
  • "Rugbyada - regbist.ru" teams of young boys 1998-1999 and 1996-1997 of birth (November 4 - 8).

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • Rugby Summer Camp in Kaliningrad "Amber Shore" (June 2-12).

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru 17 years

  • Training session in the Krasnodar region, Anapa (May 11 - 25);
  • Training session in the Krasnodar region, Anapa (July 24 - August 7);
  • Russian Championship Rugby-7 for teams of boys 17 years of age (born in 1996) - 5th place (July 2013);
  • Russian Championship Rugby for teams of boys 17 years of age (born in 1996) - 3rd place (bronze medalist Russia Rugby) (August 2013)

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru 18 years

  • Training session (September 2013)
  • Russian Championship on Rugby for teams of boys 18 years of age (born in 1995) - 5th place (September 2013);
  • Russian Championship on Rugby-7 for teams of boys 18 years (born in 1995) - 7th place (September 2013).

 

Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

 

January

  • The Winter Tour of "Rugbyada" (Kazan, January 4 - 8).

 

March

  • The Spring Tour of "Rugbyada" (Penza, March 08 - 10).

 

April

  • Superiority of the Central Federal District and the North-West Federal District Rugby (Kaliningrad, April 19 - 21);
  • Superiority of the Volga Federal District Rugby Youth born in 1998 (Penza April 19 - 22);
  • Superiority of the Central Federal District (Kaliningrad, April 20 - 21);
  • The tournament "Olympic Hopes" (Anapa, April 22 - 24).

 

May

  • Rugby tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" among boys 11 years old, born in 2002 (Lipetsk, May 2 - 4);
  • Inter-regional tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" among children born in 2002 (Izhevsk, May 3);
  • Superiority of the Volga Federal District Rugby-7 among youths 18 years dedicated to the Victory Day (Kazan, May 5 - 8);
  • Open Championship of the Kemerovo region, dedicated to the Victory Day, among boys born in 2002-2003 (Novokuznetsk, May 6 - 7);
  • The training session "Foundation Team "Soyz"" (Anapa, May 11 - 25);
  • Superiority of the Volga Federal District Rugby Youth 14 years (Kazan, May 12-15, 2013);
  • Open Cup tournament in 2013 "SUEK" Youth 2000-2001 birth (n. Sharypovo, Krasnoyarsk region, May 17-20).

 

June

  • Rugby summer camp in the Kaliningrad "Amber Shore" (Kaliningrad, June 2 - 12);
  • Rugby Tournament Cup of "Russian Federation of Rugby" for boys 13 years old (Dzerzhinsk, Nizhny Novgorod Region, June 14 - 18);
  • Russian Championship on Rugby-7 teams of boys 17 years old (Foundation team "Soyz" -REGBIST.RU born in 1996) (Moscow, June 27 - 30);
  • Children's tournament "Future Stars of oval ball at the Rugby World Cup-7" among boys 2001 birth (Moscow, June 29 - 30);
  • 35 Traditional International Festival "Golden oval" among boys born in 2001 (Zelenograd, May 30 - June 2).

 

July

  • Baltic rugby tour with a joint Russian-Lithuanian team "Baltic Storm» U16 / 17 (Zelenogradsk).

 

August

  • Training session "Foundation team "Soyz'" (Anapa);
  • International Junior rugby tournament (Kaliningrad, August 29 - 31).

 

September

  • Training session "Foundation team "Soyz"" (Moscow and Moscow region);
  • Russian Championship on Rugby and Rugby-7 (18 years old) (Moscow);
  • Open boundary tournament in memory of V. Zeera among boys born in 2002 (Krasnoyarsk, September 28);
  • III All Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" (St. Petersburg, September 29);
  • The rugby cup of Krasnoyarsk' head of the city "Future Stars of oval ball" (Krasnoyarsk, September).

 

October

  • III All Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" (Kazan, October 4);
  • XII International tournament "Bank ZENIT Cup on rugby" among boys and young men 2001-2002 1999-2000 years of birth (October, 17 - 23).

 

November

  • Tournament "Rugbyada REGBIST.RU" among teams of young men 1998-1999 and 1996-1997 years of birth (Kazan, November 03 - 09).

 

In 2013, The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby and The Russian Rugby Federation conducted the following activities:

  • March - training preparation activities of the team before the participation in the European Championship U18 (France, March 08 - 21);
  • March - European Championship U18 (Grenoble, France, March 22 - 31);
  • September - training session in Russia (U17 junior team) in preparation for the team to participation in the U17 Cross Border Tournament Tournament (Alytus, Lithuania, September 10 - 14).

 

2012

May -  Testing period of training program of integrative course of physical training for students of educational institutions on the basis of rugby was aproved by Minobornauki of Russian Federation
August - the Presidium approved a new charity program "Rugby at School 2012-2013".

"Rugby at School in 2012-2013." The program involves 40 schools of the Russian Federation.

National Scholarship Program. The program was attended by 55 children' coaches (scholarship fund).

National Program “Practice”.
2210 people is the number of young rugby players registered in the database of the Fund.

 

Competitions organized by the The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • "Rugbyada" All Russia Children and Youth Super Rugby in Nizhny Novgorod, Penza and in Kazan among the teams in 1995 and 1997 year of birth (U 15, 17).
  • II All Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" among the teams of the 2001-2002 birth (U 10/11) in Moscow as part of the European Grand Prix.
  • I International Junior Tournament in the Kaliningrad among the teams of the 1999-2000 year of birth and among the teams were born in 1996/1997 (U 12/13, U 15/16)
  • XI International tournament "Bank ZENIT cup on rugby" in the Krasnodar region and the city of Anapa Vityazevo village among the teams of 2000 and 2001 birth and among teams 1997/1998 birth (U 11 and U 12, U 14/15).
  • "Rugbyada". All Russia Children and Youth Super Rugby in Penza teams of 1995/1996 and 1997/1998 years of birth (U 16/17, U 14/15).
  • Festival of tag - rugby at the II All Russia tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" in the city of Kemerovo among teams of 2002/2003 birth (U 10)
  • The third Open Cup of "Lipetskcombank" mini - rugby among boys in 2000 - 2001 and 1999 birth, devoted to the birthday of "Lipetskcombank"

 

Education for coaches and young players

  • Pilot project "Summer Camp: training camps and tournaments" in the city of Anapa for teams of 2001 birth (U 12) and 1995, and players born in 1996 (U17).

 

Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru

  • Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru (consisting of players in 1995 and born in 1996, participating in the pilot project "Summer Camp: training camps and tournaments") participated in the Championship of Russia in Krasnoyarsk teams of 1995 / 1996 birth (U 17).
  • Foundation team "Soyz" - regbist.ru (consisting of players born in 1994 from different regions of Russia) took part in the Championship of Russia in Moscow among the teams 1994/1995 birth (U 17/18).

 

Other events organized by the The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

  • The winter of good deeds ("Blagoelka"), was held in Moscow (January)

 

    Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

     

    January

    • "Rugbyada" All Russia Children and Youth Super Rugby in Nizhny Novgorod, Penza and in Kazan among the teams in 1995 and 1997 birth (U 15, 17).

     

    February

    • 6th Open Cup Penza Rugby Youth 1994/1995, 1996/1997, 1998/1999, 2000/2001 dedicated to the Day of Motherland Defenders (23.02.2012)

     

    March

    • Superiority of the Udmurt Republic rugby among children 2000/2001 

     

    April

    • Russia tournament "Olympic Hopes" in the Krasnodar region Anapa teams of 1994, 1995, 1996 and 1997 years of birth (U 14, 15, 16, 17).
    • Superiority of the Central and North-Western Federal District among the teams in 1998, 1995, 1997/1998 years of birth.
    • Siberian Federal District championship teams of 2000, 1999, 1997 and 1994 years of birth.
    • the Volga Federal District Championship teams of 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995/1994's years of birth.
    • the Volga Federal District Championship teams of 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995/1994's years of birth.

     

    May

    • Russia tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" in the Lipetsk, teams of the 2001/2002 years of birth (U 10/11).
    • 34 International tournament "Golden oval" in Zelenograd among teams born in 2000 (U 12).

     

    June

    • Russia tournament "Cup of RDF" in the city of Dzerzhinsk among teams born in 1999 (U 13).
    • Championship of Russia among the teams of boys in 1996 and 1998 birth.
    • II All-Russia tournament "Rugby - Children of Russia" among the teams of the 2001/2002 birth (U 10/11) in Moscow as part of phase of the European Grand Prix.

     

    July

    • Pilot project "Summer Camp: training camps and tournaments" in the city of Anapa teams of 2001 birth (U 12) and 1995, and players born in 1996 (U17).

     

    August

    • I International Junior Tournament in the Kaliningrad region among the teams of the 1999/2000 birth and among the teams were born in 1996/1997 (U 12/13, U 15/16).

     

    September

    • the head of the city of Krasnoyarsk Cup rugby among the teams born in 2000 (U 12).
    • Team Foundation "Union» -REGBIST.RU (consisting of players born in 1994 from different regions of Russia) took part in the Championship of Russia in Moscow among the teams 1994/1995 birth (U 17/18).

     

    October

    • XI International tournament "Cup of Bank ZENIT rugby" in the Krasnodar region and the city of Anapa Vityazevo village among the teams of 2000 and 2001 birth and among teams 1997/1998 birth (U 11 and U 12, U 14/15).

     

    November

    • Regbiada. All-Russian Children and Youth Super Rugby in Penza teams of 1995/1996 and 1997/1998 years of birth (U 16/17, U 14/15).

     

    In 2012, The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby and The Russian Rugby Federation conducted the following activities:

    • March - training camp junior team Russia U18 in Narbonne (France) before participating in European championship U18.
    • September - training camp in the Moscow region and part of the junior national team of Russia U16 / 17 in the International tournament in Poland.

     

    2011

    National Scholarship Program. The program was attended by 57 children' coaches (scholarship fund).

    National Program “Practice”
    Total number of young rugby players registered in the database of the Fund in 1492 people.

    Competitions organized by the The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

    • September - I Russian tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" at the III International Sports Forum "Russia - Country of Sports" in Saransk among the teams 2000/2001 years of birth (U10 / 11).
    • October - X International tournament "Bank ZENIT Cup on rugby" in the Krasnodar region, Anapa teams of 1996, 1999 and 2000 years of birth (U 11, 12, 15).
    • October - November - "Rugbyada" Russian Children's Super Rugby in Penza, teams of 1995 and 1997 years of birth (U 14, 16).
    • December - Open Cup of "Lipetskcombank" in Lipetsk.

     

    Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

     

    April

    • Russia tournament "The Hopes of Olympic" in the Krasnodar region (village Sukkah) teams of 1993, 1994, 1995 and 1996 birth.
    • Volga Federal District championship teams of 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996 and 1997 years of birth (U 14, 15, 16, 17, 18).
    • Superiority of the Central and North-Western Federal District in the cities of St. Petersburg and Lipetsk, town. Monino teams of 1994, 1995, 1997 years of birth (U 14, 16, 17).
    • Superiority of the Siberian Federal District in Krasnoyarsk teams of 1994 and 1997 years of birth (U 14, 17).

     

    May

    • Superiority of the Siberian Federal District in Krasnoyarsk among teams born in 1994 (U 17).
    • Russia tournament "Cup of Peter the Great" in the city of Lipetsk among the teams were born in 2000/2001 (U 10/11).
    • 33 International tournament "Golden oval" in Zelenograd among teams born in 1999 (U 12).

     

    June

    • Russia tournament "Cup of the FRR" in the city of Dzerzhinsk among teams born in 1998 (U 13).
    • Russia competitions in Noginsk, Moscow region among the teams born in 1997 (U 14).

     

    August

    • Russian Championship in Kazan among teams born in 1994 (U 17).

     

    September

    • The rugby cup of Krasnoyarsk' head of the city "Future Stars of oval ball" in the city of Krasnoyarsk among teams born in 1999 (U 12).
    • "Stars of the Krasnoyarsk" in Krasnoyarsk.
    • Russia tournament "The Hopes of Olympic" in the village of Monino, Moscow Region teams of 1997/1998 year of birth.
    • I Russian tournament "Rugby for Children of Russia" at the III International Sports Forum "Russia - Country of Sports" in Saransk among the teams were born in 2000/2001 (U10 / 11).

     

    October

    • X International tournament "Bank ZENIT cup on rugby" in the Krasnodar region Anapa teams of 1996, 1999 and 2000 birth (U 11, 12, 15).
    • "Rugbyada" Russian Children's Super Rugby in Penza teams of 1995 and 1997 birth (U 14, 16).

     

    December

    • Tournament for the prizes of "Construction company" in Lipetsk.

     

    2010

    June 9 - the date of state registration of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby; the Presidium were approved charitable programs - National Scholarship Program and the National Program "Practice".

    National Scholarship Program. The program was attended by 41 children's coaches (scholarship fund).

    National program "Practice"
    Total number of young rugby players registered in the database of the Fund 1,240.

    Competitions organized by The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby:

    • October - IX International tournament "Bank ZENIT Cup on rugby" in the Krasnodar region, the village of Sukkah teams of 1998 and 1999 birth (U11, U12).
    • November - December - School League Rugby in the Nizhny Novgorod region among boys were born in 1998/1999 (U 11/12).
    • December - Open Cup of "Lipetskcombank" in the city of Lipetsk.

    Competitions, which was attended by youth teams with the financial support of The National Charity Foundation for the Development of Youth Rugby

    October

    • IX International tournament "Bank ZENIT Cup on rugby" in the Krasnodar region, the village of Sukkah teams of 1998 and 1999 birth (U11, U12)




    48306083